Skip to main content
WebNeuroWebNeuro
All case studies

Case study – Social media & brand visibility

Calgary Limousine built a consistent Facebook presence. Then brand visibility expanded.

A three-month content program produced thousands of views, hundreds of engagements and plenty of shares, and reached mostly new audiences.

  • Calgary Limousine
  • New Jersey, New York & Pennsylvania
  • Facebook posts, photos & Reels
  • June 2 to September 2, 2026
Photo: Calgary Limousine
Final results

More posts, more views and a growing audience.

Three months of consistent Facebook content: totals for the period, with the latest 28 days compared with the period before it.

Facebook results

Latest 28 days vs. previous period

Posts published58+383.3%
Total followers76+26.7%
Facebook views5,930
Engagements356

Discovery beyond followers

Photos and Reels carried the brand past the existing audience.

  • Views from non-followers76.6%
  • Engagement from non-followers71.7%
  • Content shares174
  • 3-second video views838

What worked

Reels drove discovery. Photos drove engagement.

  • 62.3%Of views came from Reels
  • 60.8%Of engagement came from photos
  • 55.4%Of interactions were shares

The challenge

Go beyond keeping the page active.

Calgary Limousine needed a Facebook presence that did more than stay active. The goals were to increase visibility, reach people beyond the existing follower base, showcase the brand and services consistently and encourage stronger interaction.

The content had to balance executive transportation, airport travel, corporate service, special occasions and local relevance without relying mainly on promotional posts.

The opportunity was to show the brand consistently enough that new audiences noticed, watched and shared.

  • Consistent publishing
  • Non-follower discovery
  • Useful, service-relevant topics
  • Measurable engagement
The approach

A steady content calendar, a mix of formats and regular performance review.

WebNeuro Inc. planned the content, combined photos with short-form video and used performance patterns to see which formats produced the strongest results.

  • Step 01

    Build a dependable content calendar

    Covered executive transportation, airport travel, corporate service, special occasions and local relevance.

    Planning
  • Step 02

    Combine photos with short-form video

    Used photos and Reels to support both engagement and discovery.

    Formats
  • Step 03

    Prioritize useful, shareable subjects

    Focused on content people would want to see and pass along instead of relying only on promotional posts.

    Topics
  • Step 04

    Learn from performance patterns

    Identified the formats producing the strongest results and shaped the next posts around them.

    Review
Discovery beyond followers

Most of the attention came from people who did not follow the page.

Photos and Reels carried the brand past the existing audience.

  • 76.6%Views from non-followersReach beyond the existing followers
  • 71.7%Engagement from non-followersInteraction from new people
  • 74.3%Discovery traffic from ReelsShort video led content discovery
What worked

Reels drove discovery and views. Photos drove engagement.

Shares were the largest interaction category at 55.4% of measured interactions, helping content travel beyond the page.

Share of Facebook views by format

  • Reels62.3%
  • Links19.3%
  • Photos18.4%

Share of engagement by content type

  • Photos60.8%
  • Reels31.8%
  • Links7.3%
Publishing and followers

A busier page and a bigger audience.

Posting more often gave the page more chances to be seen and shared.

  • 58Posts in the latest 28 daysUp from 12 in the comparison period
  • 16Net new followsIn the latest 28 days
  • 0UnfollowsNo one left the page
  • 55.4%Of interactions were sharesThe largest interaction category
Business value

From consistent content to a growing owned audience.

Consistent content created discovery, discovery drove views and shares, and visibility supported interaction and follower growth.

  • Broader awareness

    76.6% of views came from people who did not follow the page.

  • More video consumption

    Reels generated 62.3% of total views.

  • Stronger distribution

    174 shares extended content past its initial audience.

  • Growing owned audience

    Followers increased 26.7% in the latest 28 days, with 16 net new follows and no unfollows.

Looking ahead

Keep building discovery.

The next phase is a steady mix of short-form video, executive transportation content, local service messaging and authentic day-to-day visuals. Ongoing performance reviews will help strengthen the formats and topics already performing best.

Result

A Facebook presence that now reaches well beyond its followers.

Over three months, consistent publishing helped Calgary Limousine reach beyond its existing followers, generate 5,930 views and 356 engagements, and grow its follower base. The result was a stronger Facebook presence with measurable visibility, engagement and follower growth.

Contact

Let's talk about what you want to build

Tell us what you are working on, whether it is new or already underway. We will listen, ask questions and help you decide where to start.

Phone
587-998-0919